Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Tennessee State Fair
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Tennessee State Fair
Welcome to the Interactive Schedule for the 2013 Tennessee State Fair! Explore the schedule, make your own agenda, and share it with your friends!
>> Get tickets to the fair
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Contest
Entertainment
Equine
Food & Drink
Livestock
Music
Pageant
Race
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, September 6
Ag Zone
5:45pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
7:30pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
9:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
Bluegrass Stage
6:15pm •
Someday Soon
7:15pm •
Someday Soon
8:15pm •
Someday Soon
9:15pm •
Someday Soon
Equine Arena
5:00pm •
AGMA Gaited Mule Show
Fairground Sports Arena
7:00pm •
Tennessee Takeover--Traditional Championship Wrestling
Fairgrounds Speedway
7:00pm •
Taste of Tennessee Craft Brewers Festival
Family Fun Zone
6:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
8:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
10:15pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
Festival of the Nations Stage
6:15pm •
Zona Tres
6:15pm •
Zona Tres
6:15pm •
Adam Agular
7:15pm •
Adam Agular
7:15pm •
Zona Tres
8:15pm •
Zona Tres
8:15pm •
Adam Agular
9:15pm •
Zona Tres
9:15pm •
Adam Agular
10:15pm •
Zona Tres
Green Collar Exhibition
6:00pm •
Opening Ceremony Ice Cream Social
Livestock Show Arena
3:00pm •
Brahman
6:00pm •
Santa Gertrudis
Moosic Stage
7:00pm •
RedStone
7:30pm •
Kaileigh Bullard
8:00pm •
RedStone
8:30pm •
Kaileigh Bullard
9:00pm •
RedStone
9:30pm •
Kaileigh Bullard
10:00pm •
RedStone
Poultry Barn
9:00am •
Poultry Show (Open Show)
Swine Barn
2:00pm •
Lightweight Mule Weigh In
The Midway
6:00pm •
Opening Ceremony
Thrill Zone
6:00pm •
Flying Houndz
7:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
7:45pm •
Flying Houndz
9:45pm •
Flying Houndz
Saturday
, September 7
Ag Zone
1:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
3:30pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
5:45pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
9:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
Bluegrass Stage
2:15pm •
Grace Adele and the Grand Band
3:15pm •
Grace Adele and the Grand Band
4:15pm •
Grace Adele and the Grand Band
5:15pm •
Grace Adele and the Grand Band
6:15pm •
Grace Adele and the Grand Band
7:15pm •
Grace Adele and the Grand Band
8:15pm •
Grace Adele and the Grand Band
9:15pm •
Grace Adele and the Grand Band
Creative Arts Stage
7:00pm •
Songwriter's Night (Alvarado Road Show)
Fairgrounds Speedway
12:00pm •
Speedway Nashville Racing - Practice
6:10pm •
Speedway Nashville Racing
Family Fun Zone
12:30pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
4:30pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
6:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
10:15pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
Festival of the Nations Stage
6:15pm •
Luna Morena
6:15pm •
Natchez Thrace
6:15pm •
Nerman Brgovic
7:15pm •
Luna Morena
7:15pm •
Natchez Thrace
7:15pm •
Nerman Brgovic
8:15pm •
Luna Morena
8:15pm •
Natchez Thrace
8:15pm •
Nerman Brgovic
9:15pm •
Luna Morena
9:15pm •
Nerman Brgovic
9:15pm •
Natchez Thrace
10:15pm •
Natchez Thrace
10:15pm •
Nerman Brgovic
10:15pm •
Luna Morena
Livestock Show Arena
10:00am •
Shorthorn/Simmental
10:00am •
Shorthorn/Simmental
2:00pm •
Chianina/Chiangus and Limousin
5:00pm •
Red Angus
Moosic Stage
1:00pm •
Kids Ice Cream Eating Contest--Registration
1:30pm •
Kids Ice Cream Eating Contest
6:00pm •
Kids Hula Hoop Contest
7:00pm •
Surf Monkeys
7:30pm •
Jeremy Miller
8:00pm •
Surf Monkeys
8:30pm •
Jeremy Miller
9:00pm •
Surf Monkeys
9:30pm •
Jeremy Miller
10:30pm •
Surf Monkeys
Rabbit Barn
9:00am •
Rabbit Judging (Open & Jr. Show)
Thrill Zone
12:30pm •
Flying Houndz
1:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
3:45pm •
Flying Houndz
4:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
6:00pm •
Flying Houndz
7:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
9:45pm •
Flying Houndz
Vaughan Building
1:00pm •
Spinning Demo
5:00pm •
Champion of Champions - Poultry Invitational
6:00pm •
Spinning Demo
Volunteer Village
11:00am •
Junior Exhibitor Lunch (Ticket Required)
Sunday
, September 8
Ag Zone
1:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
3:30pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
5:45pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
9:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
Equine Arena
4:30pm •
Kids Sack Race
5:00pm •
Service Horse Demonstration
8:00pm •
Ray Kozak Trick Riding and Roping
Fairground Sports Arena
5:30pm •
Nashville Rollergirls Intraleague Bout
7:15pm •
Nashville Rollergirls v. Vette City
Family Fun Zone
12:30pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
4:30pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
6:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
10:15pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
Livestock Show Arena
1:00pm •
Hereford
4:00pm •
All Other Breeds-- Beef
6:00pm •
Champion of Champions - Jr. Beef
Moosic Stage
1:00pm •
Kids Ice Cream Eating Contest--Registration
1:30pm •
Kids Ice Cream Eating Contest
2:00pm •
Praise Pickers
4:00pm •
Praise Pickers
6:00pm •
Kids Hula Hoop Contest
7:00pm •
Carol Ann's All-Stars
7:30pm •
Peyton Parker and Jon Latham
8:00pm •
Carol Ann's All-Stars
8:30pm •
Peyton Parker and Jon Latham
9:00pm •
Carol Ann's All-Stars
9:30pm •
Peyton Parker and Jon Latham
10:00pm •
Carol Ann's All-Stars
Thrill Zone
12:30pm •
Flying Houndz
1:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
3:45pm •
Flying Houndz
4:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
6:00pm •
Flying Houndz
7:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
9:45pm •
Flying Houndz
Vaughan Building
1:00pm •
Spinning Demo
6:00pm •
Spinning Demo
Monday
, September 9
Ag Zone
5:45pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
7:30pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
9:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
Bluegrass Stage
6:15pm •
Someday Soon
7:15pm •
Someday Soon
8:15pm •
Someday Soon
9:15pm •
Someday Soon
Creative Arts Stage
7:00pm •
Mark Monroe
Equine Arena
1:00pm •
FFA Horse Judging
6:00pm •
Leaps and Bounds Agility Dog Show
8:30pm •
TBA
Family Fun Zone
6:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
8:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
10:15pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
Livestock Show Arena
3:00pm •
Jack and Jennet Show
5:30pm •
Legislative Showmanship and Celebrity Cow Milking Contest
6:30pm •
Mule Show
Moosic Stage
7:00pm •
Jimmy James Band
7:30pm •
DNA
8:00pm •
Jimmy James Band
8:30pm •
DNA
9:00pm •
Jimmy James Band
9:30pm •
DNA
10:00pm •
Jimmy James Band
Thrill Zone
6:00pm •
Flying Houndz
7:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
7:45pm •
Flying Houndz
9:45pm •
Flying Houndz
Tuesday
, September 10
Ag Zone
5:45pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
7:30pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
9:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
Bluegrass Stage
6:15pm •
Grace Adele and the Grand Band
7:15pm •
Grace Adele and the Grand Band
8:15pm •
Grace Adele and the Grand Band
9:15pm •
Grace Adele and the Grand Band
Creative Arts Stage
7:00pm •
Brent Meece
Equine Arena
9:00am •
Full Circle Hippotherapy
6:00pm •
Josh Guinn Horse Bomb-Proofing Show
8:00pm •
TBA
Family Fun Zone
6:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
8:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
10:15pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
Festival of the Nations Stage
6:15pm •
Alison Brazil
7:15pm •
Alison Brazil
8:15pm •
Alison Brazil
9:15pm •
Alison Brazil
10:15pm •
Alison Brazil
Mule Pulling Arena
4:00pm •
Lightweight Mule Pulling
Thrill Zone
6:00pm •
Flying Houndz
7:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
7:45pm •
Flying Houndz
9:45pm •
Flying Houndz
Wednesday
, September 11
Ag Zone
5:45pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
7:30pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
9:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
Bluegrass Stage
6:15pm •
Lonnie Jones and Hard Drive
7:15pm •
Lonnie Jones and Hard Drive
8:15pm •
Lonnie Jones and Hard Drive
9:15pm •
Lonnie Jones and Hard Drive
Creative Arts Stage
7:00pm •
Mark Monroe
Equine Arena
6:00pm •
Border Collie Sheep Herding Demonstration
8:00pm •
TBA
Family Fun Zone
6:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
8:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
10:15pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
Festival of the Nations Stage
6:15pm •
Imer Santiago Jazz Quartet
7:15pm •
Imer Santiago Jazz Quartet
8:15pm •
Imer Santiago Jazz Quartet
9:15pm •
Imer Santiago Jazz Quartet
10:15pm •
Imer Santiago Jazz Quartet
Thrill Zone
6:00pm •
Flying Houndz
7:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
7:45pm •
Flying Houndz
9:45pm •
Flying Houndz
Thursday
, September 12
Ag Zone
5:45pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
7:30pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
9:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
Bluegrass Stage
6:15pm •
Someday Soon
7:15pm •
Someday Soon
8:15pm •
Someday Soon
9:15pm •
Someday Soon
Creative Arts Stage
7:00pm •
Kaileigh Bullard
7:15pm •
Alch3my
8:15pm •
Alch3my
10:15pm •
Alch3my
Equine Arena
5:00pm •
Arabian Horse Exhibition
8:00pm •
Draft Horses
Family Fun Zone
6:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
8:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
10:15pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
Moosic Stage
7:00pm •
South of Spector
7:30pm •
Kacey Smith
8:00pm •
South of Spector
8:30pm •
Kacey Smith
9:00pm •
South of Spector
9:30pm •
Kacey Smith
10:00pm •
South of Spector
Thrill Zone
6:00pm •
Flying Houndz
7:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
7:45pm •
Flying Houndz
9:45pm •
Flying Houndz
Vaughan Building
7:30pm •
Spinning Contest
8:00pm •
Fleece Auction
Friday
, September 13
Ag Zone
5:45pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
7:30pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
9:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
Bluegrass Stage
6:15pm •
Mixt Company
7:15pm •
Mixt Company
8:15pm •
Mixt Company
9:15pm •
Mixt Company
Creative Arts Stage
7:00pm •
Brent Meece
Equine Arena
5:00pm •
Villa Vanner Gypsy Horses
8:00pm •
2013 Tennessee Walking Horse World Grand Champion
9:00pm •
TBA
Fairground Sports Arena
5:00pm •
Fairest of the Fair (ages 17-20) -- Check-in/Registration
6:00pm •
Fairest of the Fair (ages 17-20)
6:45pm •
'Crowns for a Cause' Ceremony
Family Fun Zone
6:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
8:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
10:15pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
Festival of the Nations Stage
6:15pm •
Latin Music with Billy Ramirez and Friends
7:15pm •
Latin Music with Billy Ramirez and Friends
8:15pm •
Latin Music with Billy Ramirez and Friends
9:15pm •
Latin Music with Billy Ramirez and Friends
10:15pm •
Latin Music with Billy Ramirez and Friends
Livestock Show Arena
5:00pm •
Open Dairy Show
Moosic Stage
7:00pm •
WannaBeatles
8:00pm •
WannaBeatles
9:00pm •
WannaBeatles
10:00pm •
WannaBeatles
Thrill Zone
6:00pm •
Flying Houndz
7:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
7:45pm •
Flying Houndz
9:45pm •
Flying Houndz
Saturday
, September 14
Ag Zone
1:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
3:30pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
5:45pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
9:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
Bluegrass Stage
2:15pm •
Johnny Campbell and the Bluegrass Drifters
3:15pm •
Johnny Campbell and the Bluegrass Drifters
4:15pm •
Johnny Campbell and the Bluegrass Drifters
5:15pm •
Johnny Campbell and the Bluegrass Drifters
6:15pm •
Mixt Company
7:15pm •
Mixt Company
8:15pm •
Mixt Company
9:15pm •
Mixt Company
Creative Arts Building
12:00pm •
Tennessee Two-Crust Apple Pie Contest - Receiving Submissions
3:00pm •
Tennessee Two-Crust Apple Pie Contest
Creative Arts Stage
7:00pm •
Mid State Cloggers
Equine Arena
11:00am •
Walking Horse Show
2:00pm •
Jeni Housley and Hooch
4:30pm •
Kids Sack Race
5:00pm •
Barrel Race
Fairground Sports Arena
10:00am •
Baby and Toddler Pageant (Birth to 12 months)
10:15am •
Baby and Toddler Pageant (13 months to 24 months) -- Check-in/Registration
11:00am •
Baby and Toddler Pageant (13 months to 24 months)
11:15am •
Baby and Toddler Pageant (25 months to 47 months) -- Check-in/Registration
12:00pm •
Baby and Toddler Pageant (25 months to 47 months)
2:00pm •
Little Mister Pageant (Boys ages 4 to 6) -- Check-in/Registration
2:00pm •
'Crowns for a Cause' Ceremony
2:15pm •
Little Miss Pageant (Girls ages 4 to 6) -- Check-in/Registration
2:30pm •
Little Mister Pageant (Boys ages 4 to 6)
3:00pm •
Little Miss Pageant (Girls ages 4 to 6)
3:15pm •
Little Miss Princess Pageant (ages 7 to 9) -- Check-in/Registration
4:00pm •
Little Miss Princess Pageant (ages 7 to 9)
4:15pm •
Miss Sweetheart Pageant (ages 10 to 12) -- Check-in/Registration
5:00pm •
Miss Sweetheart Pageant (ages 10 to 12)
5:15pm •
Jr. Fair Princess Pageant (ages 13 to 16) -- Check-in/Registration
6:00pm •
Jr. Fair Princess Pageant (ages 13 to 16)
Family Fun Zone
12:30pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
4:30pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
6:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
10:15pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
Livestock Show Arena
5:00pm •
Open Jr. Dairy Show (Heifers)
Moosic Stage
1:00pm •
Kids Ice Cream Eating Contest--Registration
1:30pm •
Kids Ice Cream Eating Contest
6:00pm •
Kids Hula Hoop Contest
7:00pm •
TSU
7:30pm •
Jay Taylor
8:00pm •
TSU
8:30pm •
Jay Taylor
9:00pm •
TSU
9:30pm •
Jay Taylor
10:00pm •
TSU
Thrill Zone
12:30pm •
Flying Houndz
1:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
3:45pm •
Flying Houndz
4:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
6:00pm •
Flying Houndz
7:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
9:45pm •
Flying Houndz
Vaughan Building
11:00am •
Jr. Sheep Breeding Show
1:00pm •
Spinning Demo
2:00pm •
Jr. Sheep- Commercial Ewe/ Jr. Market Lamb Show
6:00pm •
Spinning Demo
Volunteer Village
11:00am •
Junior Exhibitor Lunch (Ticket Required)
11:00am •
3rd Annual Tennessee State Fair Cornhole Championships--Sign Up
12:00pm •
3rd Annual Tennessee State Fair Cornhole Championships
Sunday
, September 15
Ag Zone
1:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
3:30pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
5:45pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
9:00pm •
Hedrick's Racing Pigs
Equine Arena
4:30pm •
Kids Sack Race
5:00pm •
Tap Root Farm Ranch Rodeo
Fairground Sports Arena
1:00pm •
Tennessee's Got Talent-- Talent Competition Registration
2:00pm •
Tennessee's Got Talent-- Talent Competition
Family Fun Zone
12:30pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
4:30pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
6:45pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
10:15pm •
Western Comedy Showdown
Festival of the Nations Stage
6:15pm •
Scott-Ellis School of Irish Dance
6:15pm •
Scott-Ellis School of Irish Dance
7:15pm •
Scott-Ellis School of Irish Dance
8:15pm •
Filipino-American Assoc. of Maury County
9:15pm •
Filipino-American Assoc. of Maury County
10:15pm •
Filipino-American Assoc. of Maury County
Livestock Show Arena
12:00pm •
Champion of Champions - Jr. Dairy Invitational
Moosic Stage
1:00pm •
Kids Ice Cream Eating Contest--Registration
1:30pm •
Kids Ice Cream Eating Contest
6:00pm •
Kids Hula Hoop Contest
7:00pm •
Bree Manning
7:30pm •
Karla Davis
8:00pm •
Bree Manning
8:30pm •
Karla Davis
9:00pm •
Bree Manning
9:30pm •
Karla Davis
10:00pm •
Bree Manning
Thrill Zone
12:30pm •
Flying Houndz
1:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
3:45pm •
Flying Houndz
4:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
6:00pm •
Flying Houndz
7:30pm •
Mr. Bond the Science Guy
9:45pm •
Flying Houndz
Timezone
Tennessee State Fair
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Tennessee State Fair
Sep 6
-
15, 2013
September 2013
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Nashville, Tennessee
Sort schedule by Venue
Ag Zone
Bluegrass Stage
Creative Arts Building
Creative Arts Stage
Equine Arena
Fairground Sports Arena
Fairgrounds Speedway
Family Fun Zone
Festival of the Nations Stage
Green Collar Exhibition
Livestock Show Arena
Moosic Stage
Mule Pulling Arena
Poultry Barn
Rabbit Barn
Swine Barn
The Midway
Thrill Zone
Vaughan Building
Volunteer Village
Filter By Type
Contest
Entertainment
Equine
Food & Drink
Livestock
Music
Pageant
Race
Recently Active Attendees
Florin Alexandru Badita Nistor
Emily Harris
Zack Wright
Emily Harris
KA
Keith A. Sutton
G
glenblaschke
CR
Cindy Romani
V
victorlop
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, September 6
Saturday
, September 7
Sunday
, September 8
Monday
, September 9
Tuesday
, September 10
Wednesday
, September 11
Thursday
, September 12
Friday
, September 13
Saturday
, September 14
Sunday
, September 15
Venue
Ag Zone
Bluegrass Stage
Creative Arts Building
Creative Arts Stage
Equine Arena
Fairground Sports Arena
Fairgrounds Speedway
Family Fun Zone
Festival of the Nations Stage
Green Collar Exhibition
Livestock Show Arena
Moosic Stage
Mule Pulling Arena
Poultry Barn
Rabbit Barn
Swine Barn
The Midway
Thrill Zone
Vaughan Building
Volunteer Village
Session Type
Contest
Entertainment
Equine
Food & Drink
Livestock
Music
Pageant
Race
Other Filters